Tender Details

About Tender

🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Axial Piston Pumps For Hydro Power Plants 💧 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Axial Piston Pumps For Hydro Power Plants With Capacities Of 35 Tons And 45 Tons. 🏭 🗓️ Deadline: May 9, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Showcasing Their Technical Capabilities And Competitive Pricing For The Supply Of These Pumps, Which Are Critical Components For The Operation Of Hydro Power Plants. Keywords: Axial Piston Pump, Hydro Power Plant, Procurement, Ministry Of Mines, Government Tender, Heavy Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Axial Piston Pump For Hpp Of 35 Ton And 45 Ton Furnaces
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4870507
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 19, 2024 21:07
End Date
Expired 09/05/2024

Expired 850 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1785480

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gyanendra Kumar Jha
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Parker Hannifin India Pvt. Ltd. Model : Axial Piston Pump, Model: PV032R1K1T1VMM1 Title : Parker Make Axial Piston Pump, Model: PV032R1K1T1VMM1 08-05-2024 20:09:26 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 U3S ENGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AXIAL PISTON PUMP FOR HPP OF 35 TON AND 45 TON FURNACES 1785480.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Parker Make Axial Piston Pump, Model: PV032R1K1T1VMM1 Parker Hannifin India Pvt. Ltd. Axial Piston Pump, Model: PV032R1K1T1VMM1 4 ₹ 1785480.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise