Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
πββοΈ Opportunity For Service Providers: Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool πββοΈ The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Proposals For The Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Facilities. πββοΈπββοΈ ποΈ Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Day To Day Operations And Maintenance Of The Swimming Pool, Ensuring High Standards Of Service And Safety. Keywords: Swimming Pool, Operation And Maintenance, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Day To Day Operation And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
B.M ENTERPRISES
1195000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.M ENTERPRISES | 28-05-2024 19:09:37 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KSSK HOSPITALITY & MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-05-2024 12:54:14 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAIN INFRA SERVICES | 24-05-2024 13:09:00 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rama Krishna Enterprises | 29-05-2024 13:22:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE GAJANAN ENTERPRISES | 29-05-2024 16:56:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KSSK HOSPITALITY & MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to Day Operation and Maintenance of Swimming Pool | 300000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | B.M ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to Day Operation and Maintenance of Swimming Pool | 1195000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | NAIN INFRA SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to Day Operation and Maintenance of Swimming Pool | 1235000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | Rama Krishna Enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to Day Operation and Maintenance of Swimming Pool | 1245000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SHREE GAJANAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Day to Day Operation and Maintenance of Swimming Pool | 1800000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Day to Day Operation and Maintenance of Swimming Pool | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | βΉ 1195000.000 |
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreProviding various services and arrangements for pourakamika day 2026 & sports day event programmes of puttur city municipal council
Providing various services and arrangements for pourakamika day 2026 & sports day event programmes of puttur city municipal council
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreM and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
M and r to wss at it and bio tech park, hinjawadi. providing services for operation of pure water pumping station at wtp.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreof your Industry type