Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Inch Ceiling Speaker,Dual Channel 240 Watts Power Amplifier,Uhf Wireless Handheld Microphone Syst
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4106212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVR Techno Services
Contract Value
8846712
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suryanarayana D V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technical Teachers Training And Research (nitttrs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT TECHNOLOGY | - | 22-11-2023 01:56:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AVR Techno Services | - | 21-11-2023 23:08:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIAN NETWORK TECHNOLOGY | - | 22-11-2023 10:28:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVR Techno Services | Item Categories : 4 Inch Ceiling speaker,Dual Channel 240 Watts Power amplifier,UHF Wireless Handheld Microphone Syst | 8846712.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMIT TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : 4 Inch Ceiling speaker,Dual Channel 240 Watts Power amplifier,UHF Wireless Handheld Microphone Syst | 9507088.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIAN NETWORK TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : 4 Inch Ceiling speaker,Dual Channel 240 Watts Power amplifier,UHF Wireless Handheld Microphone Syst | 9912874.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Inch Ceiling speaker | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 157016.000 |
| Dual Channel 240 Watts Power amplifier | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76771.000 |
| UHF Wireless Handheld Microphone System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 78472.000 |
| 6 Channel Digital Processor Mixer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145668.000 |
| Central Conference Controller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 329327.000 |
| Flush Mount Delegate Discussion Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 496662.000 |
| Removable 300 mm gooseneck microphone is equipped with a screw lock connector | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 498019.000 |
| 10mtr Conference Cable from the same OEM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17276.000 |
| Table Mount Cable Cubby with 1 x HDMI, Power Socket, USB Charging Point and LAN Port | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 126044.000 |
| 8 x 8 HDMI Matrix Switcher | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 495600.000 |
| Wireless AV platform for simultaneous content sharing | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 189584.000 |
| 4K HDR Four Input HDMI Switcher | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 103195.000 |
| Universal 4 by 2 Matrix Switcher with USB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 464931.000 |
| HDMI to USB Video capture with HDMI bypass | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 214881.000 |
| PTZ camera with HDMI and USB port | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 495600.000 |
| PTZ Automatic Voice Tracking, Auto Framing,Presenter Tracking Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 401770.000 |
| 4K UHD HDMI over HDBT Extender Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 499730.000 |
| Interactive Display | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 499140.000 |
| 65 Inch 4K UHD 500 nits LCD panel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 242104.000 |
| Network Based Hardware server gateways for AV system control | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 499140.000 |