Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Rebabbiting Of Journal Bearing
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4256421
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 27, 2023 15:04
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 997 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS

Contract Value

596360.21

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Joginder Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D.H.ASSOCIATES 09-12-2023 20:25:59 MSE Qualified
2 ESDEE ELECTROMILL PVT LTD 09-12-2023 17:35:54 MSE Disqualified
3 HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING 10-12-2023 23:14:10 MSE Disqualified
4 J B S ENGINEERING 09-12-2023 10:48:19 MSE Qualified
5 RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS 05-12-2023 18:08:09 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rebabbiting of Journal Bearing 596360.21 L1
2 J B S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rebabbiting of Journal Bearing 621675.00 L2
3 D.H.ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Rebabbiting of Journal Bearing 1359277.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Rebabbiting of Journal Bearing Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 596360.210