Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Earth Work In Excavation By Manual Means In Trench For Foundations Drains,Pl Stone Sollingdry Handp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694826 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.M SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
249898
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gayas Ud Din Lone
Department:
Forest Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Social Forestry Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL SOLUTION KASHMIR | - | 08-03-2024 17:14:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NASEEB TRADERS | - | 08-03-2024 16:01:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.M SUPPLIERS | - | 08-03-2024 15:54:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.M SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Earth work in excavation by manual means in Trench for foundations drains,PL stone sollingdry handp | 249898.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NASEEB TRADERS | Item Categories : Earth work in excavation by manual means in Trench for foundations drains,PL stone sollingdry handp | 269500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIGITAL SOLUTION KASHMIR | Item Categories : Earth work in excavation by manual means in Trench for foundations drains,PL stone sollingdry handp | 291030.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earth work in excavation by manual means in Trench for foundations drains | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2156.000 |
| PL stone sollingdry handpicked at the bottom offoundation incl.Ramming watering all complete job | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1720.000 |
| PL cement conc | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17676.000 |
| Form work centring and shuttering of walls of ordinary ply | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 20960.000 |
| PL fixing of iron pipes for roofing allcomplete job | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| PL cement conc M 10 Gd | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 58836.000 |
| plastering on inside and out side of structure with neat cement coating on flooring wall | NA | BOQ Item | 57 | ₹ 29640.000 |
| providingf f of iron structure | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 55710.000 |
| Add cost of CGI sheets inch fixing and cost of nails | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| Carriage of material by mech | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7200.000 |