Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 4 Mt Sodium Hypochlorite Conforming To Is: 11673 (Latest)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5395599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 13, 2024 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED
59000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.M. ENGINEERING AND CHEMICAL CO. | Make : CUTOZEN III Model : CUTOZEN III SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE Title : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 01-10-2024 13:56:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ACGPL HYPO Title : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 19-09-2024 17:47:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Sodium Hypochlorite Title : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 03-10-2024 12:25:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | General Chemical Industries | Make : Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Model : Sodium Hypochlorite solution Title : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 04-10-2024 12:54:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : Sodium Hypochlorite Model : Sodium Hypochlorite Title : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 04-10-2024 12:33:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ASHWIN CHEMICAL & MINERALS | Make : PURIFIKEM Model : Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (lates Title : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 03-10-2024 11:55:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 59000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASHWIN CHEMICAL & MINERALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 94000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.M. ENGINEERING AND CHEMICAL CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 97000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | General Chemical Industries (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 97520.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Howrah Chemical Works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 99000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AVM SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | 125080.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Procurement of 4 MT Sodium Hypochlorite conforming to IS: 11673 (latest) | AQUA CHEMICALS AND GASES PRIVATE LIMITED | ACGPL HYPO | 4 | ₹ 59000.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreSodium hypochlorite conforming to is: 11673 (latest),common salt, grade 2, conforming to is: 797(la
Read more
Sodium hypochlorite conforming to is: 11673 (latest),common salt, grade 2, conforming to is: 797(la
Read more
Procurement of 16 mt sodium hypochlorite conforming to is-11673-1992, gr-ii under chemical department,stps.
Procurement of 16 mt sodium hypochlorite conforming to is-11673-1992, gr-ii under chemical department,stps.
Read moreof your Industry type