Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Veteran Day Celebration Venue Development
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4417423
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 17:25
End Date
Expired 15/01/2024

Expired 963 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 global engineering Make : NA Model : veteran day celebration venue development (Q3) Title : veteran day celebration venue development (Q3) 11-01-2024 16:44:59 MII MSE Qualified
2 MAA ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : veteran day celebration venue development (Q3) Title : veteran day celebration venue development (Q3) 11-01-2024 16:50:09 MII MSE Qualified
3 RARA SUPPLY Make : NA Model : veteran day celebration venue development (Q3) Title : veteran day celebration venue development (Q3) 11-01-2024 16:44:00 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 global engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : veteran day celebration venue development 200000.00 L1
2 MAA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : veteran day celebration venue development 230000.00 L2
3 RARA SUPPLY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : veteran day celebration venue development 261000.00 L3