Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 72501008500086 Cable Drag Chain, L: 5580(31 X80) Mm, W: 277 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CKS CABLE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
197532
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sibnath Bera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIALS | Make : MITOOL Model : CDC-180-490-277-5580-TR Title : CABLE DRAG CHAIN | 06-09-2023 11:11:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CKS CABLE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CKS Cable Solutions Private Limited Model : CKS Cable Title : CKS Cable | 25-08-2023 12:16:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CREATIVE INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : CIS Model : CIS Metallic Cable Drag chain Title : Metallic Cable Drag chain of all Pitches | 04-09-2023 19:02:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EXCEL INDUSTRIAL GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL Model : CABLE DRAG CHAIN Title : CABLE DRAG CHAIN | 05-09-2023 18:09:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MACHINERY UNION | Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : MU Title : ITEM 10 72501008500086 CABLE DRAG CHAIN, L: 5580(31X80) MM, W: 277MM | 06-09-2023 11:08:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VARIETY STORES | Make : ELEKTROMAG Model : 1800 Title : CABLE DRAG CHAIN | 05-09-2023 18:51:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CKS CABLE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM 10 72501008500086 CABLE DRAG CHAIN, L: 5580(31X80) MM, W: 277MM | 167400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIALS | Item Categories : ITEM 10 72501008500086 CABLE DRAG CHAIN, L: 5580(31X80) MM, W: 277MM | 174200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CREATIVE INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ITEM 10 72501008500086 CABLE DRAG CHAIN, L: 5580(31X80) MM, W: 277MM | 228619.64 | L3 |
| 4 | VARIETY STORES | Item Categories : ITEM 10 72501008500086 CABLE DRAG CHAIN, L: 5580(31X80) MM, W: 277MM | 234000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CKS Cable | CKS Cable Solutions Private Limited | CKS Cable | 2 | ₹ 197532.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type