Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1 Kw Solar Off Grid System,3 Kw Solar Off Grid System,5 Kw Solar Off Grid System
Description
Organisation Forest Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4755106
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 22:22
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 896 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S.G. INFRAHIND TRADING CO.PadmaShree Enterprises

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Gaurav Kumar Mishra
Department: Forest Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPARK / CONTENDRE Model : SSXXX144 M10 / CG- P72-335 Title : 1 Kw Solar Off Grid System 22-03-2024 12:22:21 Start-up Evaluated
2 HIND TRADING CO. Make : utl Model : 1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM Title : 1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM 22-03-2024 15:07:56 Offline upload Evaluated
3 PadmaShree Enterprises Make : UTL Model : UTL 1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM Title : UTL 1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM 22-03-2024 15:11:31 Offline upload Evaluated
4 S.G. INFRA Make : UTL Model : 1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID Title : 1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID 22-03-2024 14:56:44 Offline upload Evaluated
5 TANKUP ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : TANKUP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : TANKUP - 1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM Title : TANKUP - 1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM 22-03-2024 16:10:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
6 VIJAY ENTERPRISES Make : luminous Model : luminous 1KW Title : luminous 1KW 21-03-2024 15:16:42 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID UTL 1 KW SOLAR OFF GRID 5 ₹ 573950.000
5 KW SOLAR OFF GRID UTL 5 KW SOLAR OFF GRID 3 ₹ 1646190.000
3 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM UTL 3 KW SOLAR OFF GRID SYSTEM 3 ₹ 1031310.000