Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Brake Gear Pins For Wap 4 Locos Consisting Of 06 Items As Follows.
1) Pin For Brake Hanger Lever To Clw Drg. No. 03/4/19/114, Alt 4. Qty/Set. = 08 Nos.
2) Pin For Brake Head Hanger To Clw Drg. No. 03/4/19/75, Alt 7. Qty/Set. = 24 Nos.
3) Pin For Brake Head Hanger Lever(inboard) To Clw Drg. No. 03/4/19/76, Alt 6. Qty/Set. = 04 Nos.
4) Pin For Air Brake Cylinder Lever To Clw Drg. No. 03/4/19/77, Alt 6. Qty/Set. = 12 Nos.
5) Pin For Push Rod To Clw Drg. No. 03/4/19/
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106544454 |
|
Reference Number |
LB245761A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/122024/106544454/viewNitPdf_4795942.pdf |
| Start Date | December 05, 2024 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2024
Expired 618 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of pins for brake hanger of wap4 locos each set consists of 8 items. 1) pin for brake head hanger lever. clw drg.. no. 03/4/19/76 qty. 04 nos. 2) pin for air brake cylinder lever, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/77 qty.12 nos. 3) pin for brake cylinder push rod, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/78 qty. 12 nos. 4) pin for brake head hanger clw drg. no. 03/4/19/75 qty. 24 nos. 5) pin for end brake hanger lever, clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref. no. 77 qty. 08 nos. 6) pin for clevis clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of pins for brake hanger of wap4 locos each set consists of 8 items. 1) pin for brake head hanger lever. clw drg.. no. 03/4/19/76 qty. 04 nos. 2) pin for air brake cylinder lever, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/77 qty.12 nos. 3) pin for brake cylinder push rod, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/78 qty. 12 nos. 4) pin for brake head hanger clw drg. no. 03/4/19/75 qty. 24 nos. 5) pin for end brake hanger lever, clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref. no. 77 qty. 08 nos. 6) pin for clevis clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of pins for brake hanger of wap4 locos each set consists of 8 items. 1) pin for brake head hanger lever. clw drg.. no. 03/4/19/76 qty. 04 nos. 2) pin for air brake cylinder lever, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/77 qty.12 nos. 3) pin for brake cylinder push rod, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/78 qty. 12 nos. 4) pin for brake head hanger clw drg. no. 03/4/19/75 qty. 24 nos. 5) pin for end brake hanger lever, clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref. no. 77 qty. 08 nos. 6) pin for clevis clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of pins for brake hanger of wap4 locos each set consists of 8 items. 1) pin for brake head hanger lever. clw drg.. no. 03/4/19/76 qty. 04 nos. 2) pin for air brake cylinder lever, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/77 qty.12 nos. 3) pin for brake cylinder push rod, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/78 qty. 12 nos. 4) pin for brake head hanger clw drg. no. 03/4/19/75 qty. 24 nos. 5) pin for end brake hanger lever, clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref. no. 77 qty. 08 nos. 6) pin for clevis clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of pins for brake hanger of wap4 locos each set consists of 8 items. 1) pin for brake head hanger lever. clw drg.. no. 03/4/19/76 qty. 04 nos. 2) pin for air brake cylinder lever, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/77 qty.12 nos. 3) pin for brake cylinder push rod, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/78 qty. 12 nos. 4) pin for brake head hanger clw drg. no. 03/4/19/75 qty. 24 nos. 5) pin for end brake hanger lever, clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref. no. 77 qty. 08 nos. 6) pin for clevis clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of pins for brake hanger of wap4 locos each set consists of 8 items. 1) pin for brake head hanger lever. clw drg.. no. 03/4/19/76 qty. 04 nos. 2) pin for air brake cylinder lever, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/77 qty.12 nos. 3) pin for brake cylinder push rod, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/78 qty. 12 nos. 4) pin for brake head hanger clw drg. no. 03/4/19/75 qty. 24 nos. 5) pin for end brake hanger lever, clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref. no. 77 qty. 08 nos. 6) pin for clevis clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of pins for brake hanger of wap4 locos each set consists of 8 items. 1) pin for brake head hanger lever. clw drg.. no. 03/4/19/76 qty. 04 nos. 2) pin for air brake cylinder lever, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/77 qty.12 nos. 3) pin for brake cylinder push rod, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/78 qty. 12 nos. 4) pin for brake head hanger clw drg. no. 03/4/19/75 qty. 24 nos. 5) pin for end brake hanger lever, clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref. no. 77 qty. 08 nos. 6) pin for clevis clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of pins for brake hanger of wap4 locos each set consists of 8 items. 1) pin for brake head hanger lever. clw drg.. no. 03/4/19/76 qty. 04 nos. 2) pin for air brake cylinder lever, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/77 qty.12 nos. 3) pin for brake cylinder push rod, clw drg. no. 03/4/19/78 qty. 12 nos. 4) pin for brake head hanger clw drg. no. 03/4/19/75 qty. 24 nos. 5) pin for end brake hanger lever, clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref. no. 77 qty. 08 nos. 6) pin for clevis clw drg. no. 03/1/19/36 ref.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of brake gear pins for wap-4 locos consisting of 06 items as follows. 1) pin for brake hanger lever to clw drg. no. 03/4/19/114, alt 4. qty/set. = 08 nos. 2) pin for brake head hanger to clw drg. no. 03/4/19/75, alt 7. qty/set. = 24 nos. 3) pin for brake head hanger lever(inboard) to clw drg. no. 03/4/19/76, alt 6. qty/set. = 04 nos. 4) pin for air brake cylinder lever to clw drg. no. 03/4/19/77, alt 6. qty/set. = 12 nos. 5) pin for push rod to clw drg. no. 03/4/19/
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHanger pin as per clw drg. no. clw/03/4/19/22/ alt-4.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type