Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motorcycle Helmet Full Face Is 4151
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4576111 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MODITECH INTERNATIONAL
2388750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE | 13-02-2024 16:46:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE IS 4151 Model : MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE IS 4151 Title : MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE IS 4151 | 14-02-2024 11:24:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GIFT INKLINGS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vega Model : Breeze Title : Vega Breeze | 14-02-2024 13:48:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LUNKAR AUTO DISTRIBUTORS | Make : MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE IS 4151 Model : CHROME DELUXE Title : MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE IS 4151 | 13-02-2024 18:01:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MODITECH INTERNATIONAL | Make : Vega Model : Breeze Title : MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE | 14-02-2024 13:58:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODITECH INTERNATIONAL(MII) | Item Categories : MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE IS 4151 | 2154661.02 | L1 |
| 2 | GIFT INKLINGS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE IS 4151 | 2250000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LUNKAR AUTO DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE IS 4151 | 2396250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE IS 4151 | 2494703.39 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTORCYCLE HELMET FULL FACE | Vega | Breeze | 3750 | ₹ 2388750.000 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreOpen face helmet (isi marked) is: 4151, size– 570 mm (medium),open face helmet (isi marked) is: 4
Read more
Studds full face black helmet,studds full face helmet black,black helmet studds full face,full face
Read more
of your Industry type