Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Protective Panel, Hoist Panel, Lt Panel, Ct Panel,Resistance Boxes Of Hoist, Lt, Ct
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5230644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MODERN ELECTRICAL
663537.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS | Make : CRANE SERVICE AND COMPONENTS Model : 0.00 Title : Procurement of Protective Panel, Main Hoist Panel, LT Panel & CT Panel for EOT Crane as per Tender. | 09-08-2024 17:40:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELITEMHE Model : eliteMHE Title : Hoist | 10-08-2024 12:19:15 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M M ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : ELECTRICAL PANEL FOR EOT CRANE Title : ELECTRICAL PANEL FOR EOT CRANE | 10-08-2024 13:24:26 | Coir Board | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MODERN ELECTRICAL | Make : OEM Model : Protective panel, Hoist panel, LT panel, CT panel Title : Protective panel, Hoist panel, LT panel, CT panel, Resistance boxes of Hoist, LT, CT | 10-08-2024 12:17:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN ELECTRICAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Protective panel, Hoist panel, LT panel, CT panel,Resistance boxes of Hoist, LT, CT | 663537.60 | L1 |
| 2 | M M ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Protective panel, Hoist panel, LT panel, CT panel,Resistance boxes of Hoist, LT, CT | 793300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Protective panel, Hoist panel, LT panel, CT panel, Resistance boxes of Hoist, LT, CT | OEM | Protective panel, Hoist panel, LT panel, CT panel | 1 | ₹ 558659.200 |
| Protective panel, Hoist panel, LT panel, CT panel, Resistance boxes of Hoist, LT, CT | OEM | Protective panel, Hoist panel, LT panel, CT panel | 1 | ₹ 104878.400 |
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreE tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
Read moreClarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Clarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreInstalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Instalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreof your Industry type