Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Spares For Water Cooled Air Compressor As Detailed: 1) O Ring To Elgi Part No: 000447250 Qty/Set:11 Nos, 2) Nut Ermeto 1/4 Bsp To Elgi Part No: 00051311 A Qty/Set:22 Nos, 3) Washer Copper To Elgi Part No: 000521900 Qty/Set:11 Nos, 4) O Ring To Elgi Part No: 000526550 Qty/Set:11 Nos,5) Washer Spring M8 To Elgi Part No: 000906116 Qty/Set:22 Nos, 6) Screw Hex To Elgi Part No: 000907186 Qty/Set:44 Nos, 7) Nut Hex 3/8 Unc To Elgi Part No: 000918516 Qty/Set:22 Nos, 8) O Ring Pistion Unloader
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106243855 |
|
Reference Number |
LR235685 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106243855/viewNitPdf_4454145.pdf |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphalting of roads and other developmental works in kengeri sub division package-2 (sl no 08 to 11)
Read moreRepair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Repair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Read moreProviding irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Providing irrigation facility through borewell to sy no 94/11 to the land of sri ramchandra s/o lakkappa are of hallisalagar village in aland taluka kalaburagi district under scp for the year 2025-26
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreSet of spares for water cooled air compressor as detailed:1)plug dummy 1/4 bsp to elgi part no: 000427010 qty/set:11 nos, 2)plug 1 npt to elgi part no: 070402910 qty/set:44 nos, 3)plug hex 2-1/2 npt to elgi part no: 070404000 qty/set:44 nos, 4)plug hex 3/4 bsp to elgi part no: 00051074a qty/set:11 nos, 5)plug 3/4 npt to elgi part no: 07040407a qty/set:11 nos, 6)plug hex 1-1/2 npt to elgi part no: 07040407b qty/set:44 nos, 7)plug hex 2-1/2 npt to elgi part no: 07040407c qty/set:22 nos,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for water cooled air compressor as detailed:1)copper washer nut to elgi part no: 070407250 qty/set:99 nos, 2)cover housing unloader to elgi part no: 070404290 qty/set:06 nos, 3)cover side dummy to elgi part no: 070404050 qty/set:03 nos, 4)cover side hp cylinder to elgi part no: 070404040 qty/set:03 nos, 5)cover suction to elgi part no: 070404080 qty/set:03 nos, 6)strainer body to elgi part no: 070310520 qty/set:02 nos, 7)stud coupling parallel male 3/4 bsp to elgi part no:000973
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of spares for water cooled air compressor as detailed:1)dip stick with ball lock assembly to elgi part no: 070407150 qty/set:11 nos, 2)drain valve 3/8 bsp to elgi part no: 070407280 qty/set:30 nos, 3)end cover drive end to elgi part no: 070304330 qty/set:03 nos, 4)end cover non drive end to elgi part no: 070304370 qty/set:03 nos, 5)flange dummy to elgi part no: 070404030 qty/set:03 nos, 6)flange oil filler to elgi part no: 070309060 qty/set:03 nos, 7)flanged bolt 5by8-11unc to elgi part no
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit compatible for elgi screw air compressor, model no -eg110, kit part no-012474289 consisting of -1) oil filter element, elgi part no -b004800770001, qty-08 nos/set. 2) air filter element, elgi part no -b004700770036, qty-08 nos/set, 3) air-oil separator element, elgi part no b006700770023, qty-04 nos/set, 4) pre filter, elgi part no -b016306250001, qty-08 nos/set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit compatible for elgi screw air compressor, model no -eg110, kit part no-012474289 consisting of -1) oil filter element, elgi part no -b004800770001, qty-08 nos/set. 2) air filter element, elgi part no -b004700770036, qty-08 nos/set, 3) air-oil separator element, elgi part no b006700770023, qty-04 nos/set, 4) pre filter, elgi part no -b016306250001, qty-08 nos/set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of fasteners for trc 1000 mn compressor consisting of:1) hexagonal bolt m12 x 75 to elgi part no. 000906192 qty-100 nos.2) spring washer m12 to elgi part no. 000996112 qty-250 nos.3) hexagonal nut m12 to elgi part no. 000948012 qty-60 nos.4) hexagonal nut m10 to elgi part no. 000948010 qty-60 nos.5) hexagonal bolt m10 x 25 to elgi part no. 000906144 qty-100 nos.6) hexagonal nut m10 (locking) to elgi part no. 000948010 qty-120 nos.7) spring washer m10 to elgi part no. 000996110 qty-150 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type