Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️🚗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Passenger Driver Fan, Sliding Glass, Sliding Glass Hose For Water Pump To Radiator, Brush Gear Assembly, And Related Components. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 04, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Passenger Driver Fan, Sliding Glass, Water Pump Hose, Brush Gear Assembly, Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Passenger Driver Fan,Sliding Glass,Sliding Glass,Hose Water Pump To Radiator,Brush Gear Assy,Assy R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katoch & Sons | - | 03-05-2024 21:41:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ONKAR MOTORS | - | 03-05-2024 21:37:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRTA HUB | - | 03-05-2024 21:44:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONKAR MOTORS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PASSENGER DRIVER FAN,SLIDING GLASS,SLIDING GLASS,HOSE WATER PUMP TO RADIATOR,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,ASSY R | 13102.72 | L1 |
| 2 | VIRTA HUB( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PASSENGER DRIVER FAN,SLIDING GLASS,SLIDING GLASS,HOSE WATER PUMP TO RADIATOR,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,ASSY R | 14957.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Katoch & Sons( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PASSENGER DRIVER FAN,SLIDING GLASS,SLIDING GLASS,HOSE WATER PUMP TO RADIATOR,BRUSH GEAR ASSY,ASSY R | 15016.00 | L3 |