Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bucket Plastic,Plastic Gamla,Plastic Hanging Gamala,Foldable Drying Cloth Stand,Curtain,Araucaria P
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4543230
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 28, 2024 18:20
End Date
Expired 07/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALPINE INDUSTRIES - 07-02-2024 10:33:13 N/A Qualified
2 CRYSIL ENTERPRISES - 07-02-2024 11:19:08 N/A Qualified
3 INDUS TRADING COMPANY - 06-02-2024 23:36:42 N/A Qualified
4 JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE - 31-01-2024 15:18:11 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDUS TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : BUCKET PLASTIC,PLASTIC GAMLA,PLASTIC HANGING GAMALA,FOLDABLE DRYING CLOTH STAND,CURTAIN,ARAUCARIA P 19426.00 L1
2 CRYSIL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : BUCKET PLASTIC,PLASTIC GAMLA,PLASTIC HANGING GAMALA,FOLDABLE DRYING CLOTH STAND,CURTAIN,ARAUCARIA P 25020.00 L2
3 ALPINE INDUSTRIES Item Categories : BUCKET PLASTIC,PLASTIC GAMLA,PLASTIC HANGING GAMALA,FOLDABLE DRYING CLOTH STAND,CURTAIN,ARAUCARIA P 26010.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise