Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prefabricated Store Shelter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5060274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CELESTE INTERNATIONAL | Make : CELESTE Model : Prefabricated Store Shelter Title : Prefabricated Store Shelter | 09-07-2024 17:22:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HI TECH BUILD & MANUFACTURERS | Make : HITECH Model : HITECH Title : STORE SHELTER | 10-07-2024 10:01:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IMPERIAL ENGINEERING | Make : IMPERIAL ENGG Model : Prefabricated Store Shelter (52ER) Title : Prefabricated Store Shelter (52ER) | 09-07-2024 12:38:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J K ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JKEW Model : Prefabricated Store Shelter (52ER) Title : Prefabricated Store Shelter (52ER) | 09-07-2024 12:30:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | J R INFRATECH | Make : J R INFRATECH Model : JRI-PSS Title : PREFABRICATED STORE SHELTER | 10-07-2024 10:45:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LONE TRADING CORPRATION | Make : LTC Model : Prefabricated Store Shelter (52ER) Title : Prefabricated Store Shelter (52ER) | 09-07-2024 20:25:12 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S LONE BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS | Make : LONE Model : LONE Title : STORE SHELTER 118ER | 10-07-2024 10:59:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S UNITED ENTERPRISES | Make : CACTUS Model : PREFABRICATED SHELTERS OF DIFFERENT SIZE Title : PREFABRICATED SHELTERS | 10-07-2024 00:41:30 | KVIC | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | MIRI PIRI ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Prefabricated Store Shelter Title : Prefabricated Store Shelter | 10-07-2024 00:49:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHILPKAR (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shilpkar (India) Private Limited Model : SHILPKAR (INDIA) PVT. LTD. Title : STORE SHELTER 19.52MTR X 6.10MTR | 08-07-2024 17:36:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SIDDHIVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : Prefabricated Store Shelter Model : Prefabricated Store Shelter Title : Prefabricated Store Shelter | 10-07-2024 09:28:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Construction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Construction of prefabricated structure for 3rd floor nursing college building at igims, patna
Read moreRepairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Read moreConstruction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreNit for construction of toilet at premises of store and transport sub-division, bbmb(pw), slapper.
Nit for construction of toilet at premises of store and transport sub-division, bbmb(pw), slapper.
Read moreRepair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Repair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreDay to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreof your Industry type