Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Turret Lathe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3841329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUO MACHINES CORPS | Make : DUO Model : DMC-VTL-1800 Title : VERTICAL TURRET LATHE | 13-09-2023 16:12:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HMT MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HMT Model : HMT VERTICAL TURNING LATHE - VTL-1600 Title : HMT VERTICAL TURNING LATHE - VTL-1600 | 13-09-2023 16:32:08 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : J K Model : JK-VTL-1800 Title : VERTICAL TURRET LATHE MACHINE | 13-09-2023 10:10:10 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | J.P.MACHINE TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JP Model : JP-VL1500 Title : VERTICAL TURRET LATHE | 27-09-2023 20:49:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAGDEEP FOUNDRY (REGD.) | Make : JAGDEEP Model : JVTC / JVTM Title : CNC VERTICAL TURRET LATHE | 13-09-2023 19:19:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOHAM IMPEX | Make : SOHAM IMPEX Model : SI-VTL-1800 Title : VERTICAL TURRET LATHE | 13-09-2023 11:29:25 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VHS MECHATRONICS SERVICES P LTD | Make : VHS MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : VTC18 Title : CNC VERTICAL TURNING LATHE | 26-09-2023 16:42:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Read moreSpl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Spl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreGripper for vertical turret lathe
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type