Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
German Hanger Tent With Removable Side Closer 32 Ft X 80 Ft,Stage Waiting Room German Tent Type 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4374300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GANESH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
397003
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sureshkumar N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-12-2023 19:06:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MITHUN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-01-2024 17:59:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIGNAGEDESK.COM | - | 01-01-2024 18:14:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SJK BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-01-2024 17:02:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANESH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : German Hanger tent with removable side closer 32 ft x 80 ft,Stage waiting room German tent type 10 | 397003.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SJK BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : German Hanger tent with removable side closer 32 ft x 80 ft,Stage waiting room German tent type 10 | 444428.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGNAGEDESK.COM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : German Hanger tent with removable side closer 32 ft x 80 ft,Stage waiting room German tent type 10 | 495263.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| German Hanger tent with removable side closer 32 ft x 80 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 2560 | ₹ 119040.000 |
| Stage waiting room German tent type 10 ft x 10 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4650.000 |
| Chairs with cloths 300 Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Ground mat Entire area Green Colour 2000 sqft | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Red carpet for walking area 5 ft x 100 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| LED back wall Best view short distance 24 ft x 10 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Focus Light as per the site condition 30 Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Light lighting Disco Lantern Stage arrangement with Frame mounted 20 Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Stage setup 25 ft x 30 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 750 | ₹ 24750.000 |
| Stage ramp setup 10 ft x 5 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Sound Systems with Woofers 1 No | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Smoke with Musical effect 2 No | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Canopy for dinner 12 Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 25848.000 |
| Dinner Round table with cloths 25 Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 37500.000 |
| Hand wash with a water container 4 Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Shamiyana with side closer dinner 25 ft x 70 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 1750 | ₹ 43750.000 |
| Air cooler as per the site condition 6 Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 30024.000 |
| Wireless Mics with stand 4 Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 15996.000 |
| Mosquito Repellent System 5 nos | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9995.000 |