Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Weld Mesh For Ntpc Fgd Projects 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Supply Of Weld Mesh To Be Used In The Flue Gas Desulfurization (Fgd) Projects At Ntpc Kahalgaon And Ntpc Sipat. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of These Critical Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: Weld Mesh, Ntpc Fgd Projects, Ntpc Kahalgaon, Ntpc Sipat, Department Of Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Infrastructure Projects| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weld Mesh For Ntpc Fgd Project,Weld Mesh For Ntpc Kahalgaon,Weld Mesh For Ntpc Sipat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTDEASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTDEASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARASWALA WIRE MESH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : WELD-001 Title : WELD MESH | 30-04-2024 11:43:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EASTERN WELDMESH PVT LTD | Make : Eastern Weldmesh private limited Model : ewpl01 Title : Weld Mesh For NTPC Sipat | 29-04-2024 16:05:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAIN WIRE NETTING STORES | Make : OEM Model : SELF Title : WELD MESH | 29-04-2024 10:34:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JEETMULL JAICHANDLALL PVT LTD | Make : MS WELD MESH Model : MS WELD MESH Title : MS WELD MESH | 30-04-2024 11:04:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO | Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH 50MM* 3MM | 28-04-2024 14:32:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weld Mesh For NTPC FGD Project | 1900 | ₹ 291650.000 | ||
| Weld Mesh For NTPC Kahalgaon | 4255 | ₹ 653142.500 | ||
| Weld Mesh For NTPC Sipat | 8000 | ₹ 1228000.000 |
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreTender for sale of mig houses at ganga nagar project
Tender for sale of mig houses at ganga nagar project
Read moreSelection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read morePreparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district
Preparation of detailed project reports (dprs) for upgradation of 111 existing anganawadi buildings in hiriyuru taluk chitradurga district.
Read moreRfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Rfp for selection of consultant for preparation of dpr and providing project management consultancy pmc services for development of isbt projects at various locations in jharkhand
Read moreElectrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Electrical and instrumentation works for capacity augmentation of cochi coimbatore karur pipeline and irugur devangonthi pipeline project of bpcl
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of haj bhavan at bajpe village, mangaluru taluk, dakshina kannada district
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of haj bhavan at bajpe village, mangaluru taluk, dakshina kannada district
Read moreAppointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for construction of annex building at haj bhavan, thiruminahalli village, hegdenagara main road, bengaluru
Read moreof your Industry type