Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E347 Smaw Electrodes Dia 4 Mm X 350mm Long
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790461 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 19:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES
210600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOR WELDING LIMITED | Make : Ador welding Model : Ador welding Title : Superinox 1 B | 11-08-2023 15:13:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIT ENGINEERS | Make : STARBLAZE PRIME 347 Model : STARBLAZE PRIME E-347-16 Title : E347 SMAW ELECTRODES 4.0MM X 350MM | 14-08-2023 15:52:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND 1B-15 4.00 X 350 MM Title : ANU BOND 1B-15 4.00 X 350 MM | 13-08-2023 18:57:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : E347-16 Title : RUTOX-A(ST) size 4.00x350mm | 16-08-2023 12:42:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GRIBINOX 347 (GEE) Model : GRIBINOX 347 (GEE) Title : GRIBINOX 347 (GEE) | 16-08-2023 12:43:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 347 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 16-08-2023 12:56:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | ROMESH & CO | Make : HONAVAR Model : SILVERSHINE-347 Title : E347 SMAW ELECTRODES DIA 4MM X 350MM LONG | 16-08-2023 11:41:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | ROYALARC ELECTRODES LIMITED | Make : ROYALARC Model : E-347-16 Title : ROYAL 1B SIze: 4.00 x 350 MM | 08-08-2023 14:56:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SENOR METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Senor Model : Senor Title : SME 347 Electrode 2.5/3.15/4.00 mm | 16-08-2023 13:29:03 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | STELLARIS SPECIALITIES INDIA LIMITED | Make : SUPERON Model : SUPER OPTIMAL 347 4.00X350MM Title : SUPER OPTIMAL 347 4.00X350MM | 09-08-2023 15:16:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STALOY 347 Model : STALOY 347 Title : STALOY 347 | 16-08-2023 10:56:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANU BOND 1B-15 4.00 X 350 MM | ANU ARC | ANU BOND 1B-15 4.00 X 350 MM | 10000 | ₹ 210600.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreE9018g smaw ele dia. 3.2mm x 450mm long,e9018g smaw ele dia. 4.0mm x 450mm long,e9018g smaw ele dia
Read more
E9018g smaw ele dia. 3.2mm x 450mm long,e9018g smaw ele dia. 4.0mm x 450mm long,e9018g smaw ele dia
Read more
Cutting electrodes 3.15mm dia x 350mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrodes size 4mm x 350mm long class
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type