Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Bt Road Package Rj 17 02/5 Cr./Ml P/2024 25 🛣️ The Public Works Department Civil Engineering And Architectural Services (Pwd Ce And As), State Government Of Rajasthan, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Various Bharat Ratna (Bt) Roads Under Package No. Rj 17 02 With A Sanctioned Cost Of 5 Cr. And A Performance Bond Of Inr 61,03,200. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 4000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 61,03,200 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience In Road Construction Projects. Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Construction, Bharat Ratna Roads, Pwd, Rajasthan, Road Infrastructure, Government Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Various Bt Road In Package No. Rj 17 01/5 Cr./Ml P/2024 25 In Jaisalmer District
|
| Description |
Construction Of Various Bt Road In Package&Amp#X0d
No. Rj 17 01/5 Cr./Ml P/2024 25 In Jaisalmer&Amp#X0d
District
|
| Organisation | PWD - CE AND AS | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_389272_4 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT No. 18 of 2023-24 PWD Zone-II, Jodhpur (HQ barmer) |
| Tender Fee | 3000 |
| EMD | 2.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Barmer |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=693891 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled caste beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- scp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled caste beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- scp package-01
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- tsp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in karkala constituency of udupi district- tsp package-01
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in sullia constituency of dakshina kannada district- tsp package-01
Providing irrigation facilities to scheduled tribe beneficiaries in sullia constituency of dakshina kannada district- tsp package-01
Read moreProviding consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Providing consultancy services for the work asphlalting of roads and other developmental works in doddabidarakallu and herohalli sub-division package-1 (sl no 01 to 07)
Read moreConstruction of various bt road in package no. rj-17-03/5 cr./ml-p/2024-25 in jaisalmer district
Construction of various bt road in package&#x0d no. rj-17-03/5 cr./ml-p/2024-25 in jaisalmer&#x0d district
Read moreConstruction of various bt road in package no rj-17-01/15cr./ml-np/25-26 in jaisalmer district
Construction of various bt road in package no rj-17-01/15cr./ml-np/25-26 in jaisalmer district
Read moreConstruction of various bt road under missing link scheme in jaisalmer distt. package no. rj/17-01/ml/div.i/23-24
Construction of various bt road under missing link scheme in jaisalmer distt. package no. rj/17-01/ml/div.i/23-24
Read moreConstruction of various bt road under missing link scheme in jaisalmer distt. package no. rj/17-01/ml/div.i /23-24
Construction of various bt road under missing link scheme in jaisalmer distt. package no. rj/17-01/ml/div.i/23-24
Read moreConstruction of various bt road in package no rj-17-05/15cr./ml-np/25-26 in jaisalmer district
Construction of various bt road in package no rj-17-05/15cr./ml-np/25-26 in jaisalmer district
Read moreConstruction of various bt road under missing link scheme in jaisalmer distt. package no. rj/17-05/ml/div.pok/23-24
Construction of various bt road under missing link scheme in jaisalmer distt. package no. rj/17-05/ml/div.pok/23-24
Read moreof your Industry type