Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Vernier Caliper,Distance Between Centres
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3593038 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABM SALES | Make : MAHR Model : 4103073 Title : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER | 12-07-2023 08:01:17 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHAVNA TOOLS AGENCY | Make : make mentioned in offer attached Model : model mentioned in offer attached Title : Precision measuring instrument | 13-07-2023 12:42:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ORIENT HARDWARE AND TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : KENCY Model : 0-150MM Title : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER | 13-07-2023 10:47:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PARVATI ENTERPRISES | Make : MAHR Model : 4103073 Title : DIGITAL VERNIER CALIPER | 12-07-2023 21:15:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SYLVAC METROLOGY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SYLVAC Model : 810.1410 Title : S_ CAL_ EVO_ CARBIDE | 26-06-2023 15:53:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreDigital vernier caliper,digital vernier caliper,digital vernier caliper,digital vernier caliper,dig
Read more
Digital vernier caliper,digital vernier caliper,digital vernier caliper,digital vernier caliper,dig
Read more
Digital vernier caliper,digital vernier caliper,analog vernier caliper,analog vernier caliper,analo
Read more
of your Industry type