Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grass Pad For Cooler,Desert Cooler Water Pump,Cooler Fan,Cooler Capacitor 4 Mfd,Ceiling Fan Capacit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3568531 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 17:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGR TRADE LINK | - | 22-06-2023 18:48:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 06:33:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAGHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 17:54:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAKSHI SALES CORP. | - | 21-06-2023 14:29:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | U M ENTERPRISES | - | 21-06-2023 21:39:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | U S TRADERS | - | 21-06-2023 16:37:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKSHI SALES CORP.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Pad for Cooler,Desert Cooler Water Pump,Cooler Fan,Cooler Capacitor 4 MFD,Ceiling Fan Capacit | 181720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AGR TRADE LINK (MII) | Item Categories : Grass Pad for Cooler,Desert Cooler Water Pump,Cooler Fan,Cooler Capacitor 4 MFD,Ceiling Fan Capacit | 183797.00 | L2 |
| 3 | U S TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Pad for Cooler,Desert Cooler Water Pump,Cooler Fan,Cooler Capacitor 4 MFD,Ceiling Fan Capacit | 192340.00 | L3 |
| 4 | U M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Pad for Cooler,Desert Cooler Water Pump,Cooler Fan,Cooler Capacitor 4 MFD,Ceiling Fan Capacit | 205789.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Pad for Cooler,Desert Cooler Water Pump,Cooler Fan,Cooler Capacitor 4 MFD,Ceiling Fan Capacit | 214040.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAGHAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Grass Pad for Cooler,Desert Cooler Water Pump,Cooler Fan,Cooler Capacitor 4 MFD,Ceiling Fan Capacit | 214843.00 | L6 |