Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Urgent Procurement Notice For Human Insulin Analogue ๐ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Human Insulin Analogue Rapid Acting Injection, 100 Iu Or 1 Ml, Recombinant Dna Origin, In 3 Ml Vials, For Insulin Injection. ๐ ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 10:00 Am This Procurement Is Intended For Medical Facilities With Urgent Requirements. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Pharmaceutical Standards And Regulatory Approvals. Keywords: Human Insulin Analogue, Rapid Acting, Injection, Recombinant Dna, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Medical Supplies, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Human Insulin Analogue Rapid Acting Inj 100 Iu Or Ml Recombinant Dna Origin 3 Ml Pfs,Insulin Inj In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999745 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atom Corp | - | 27-06-2024 20:17:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FAIRDEAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 20:22:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FASTCARE PHARMA | - | 26-06-2024 12:25:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J&J PRODUCTS | - | 25-06-2024 20:20:37 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 27-06-2024 18:09:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIL PHARMACY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Human Insulin Analogue Rapid Acting Inj 100 Iu or Ml Recombinant DNA Origin 3 Ml Pfs,Insulin Inj In | 3715435.80 | L1 |
| 2 | FAIRDEAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Human Insulin Analogue Rapid Acting Inj 100 Iu or Ml Recombinant DNA Origin 3 Ml Pfs,Insulin Inj In | 4044426.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Atom Corp (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Human Insulin Analogue Rapid Acting Inj 100 Iu or Ml Recombinant DNA Origin 3 Ml Pfs,Insulin Inj In | 4193874.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FASTCARE PHARMA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Human Insulin Analogue Rapid Acting Inj 100 Iu or Ml Recombinant DNA Origin 3 Ml Pfs,Insulin Inj In | 4951291.02 | L4 |
| 5 | J&J PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Human Insulin Analogue Rapid Acting Inj 100 Iu or Ml Recombinant DNA Origin 3 Ml Pfs,Insulin Inj In | 4955851.02 | L5 |