Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Stores For Constr Of Pd Rcc Normal,Opc 53 Grade Cement,Aggregate,Pcc Solid Blocks,Supply
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4426414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 02:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Traders | - | 27-01-2024 16:14:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | B L S INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 15:01:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FAIR DEAL TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 12:08:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Gaurav Sales Corporation | - | 27-01-2024 16:56:57 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HANUMAN BUX & SONS | - | 27-01-2024 13:41:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S R L PAREEK AND SONS | - | 13-01-2024 13:35:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAAS GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 15:21:45 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Riddhi Siddhi Enterprises | - | 27-01-2024 15:43:51 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | sahil engineers company | - | 13-01-2024 13:30:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIVRAM TRADING CO. | - | 13-01-2024 13:23:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TAWI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 17:04:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Triveni Sales Corporation | - | 27-01-2024 16:36:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | UNIFAB DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 16:20:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | UNIVERSAL FABRICATORS | - | 27-01-2024 16:03:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL FABRICATORS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of stores for constr of PD RCC Normal,OPC 53 grade cement,Aggregate,PCC Solid blocks,Supply | 39940000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIFAB DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of stores for constr of PD RCC Normal,OPC 53 grade cement,Aggregate,PCC Solid blocks,Supply | 40000160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAWI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply of stores for constr of PD RCC Normal,OPC 53 grade cement,Aggregate,PCC Solid blocks,Supply | 40749000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAAS GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of stores for constr of PD RCC Normal,OPC 53 grade cement,Aggregate,PCC Solid blocks,Supply | 41214000.00 | L4 |