Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Door Regulator Assy Lh For Als,Cable Assy 4 X4 For Tata,Regulator Engine Starter 4 St Relay For Tata,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3863611 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS | - | 31-08-2023 16:20:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation | - | 01-09-2023 00:36:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 15:57:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAWAR TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOOR REGULATOR ASSY LH FOR ALS,CABLE ASSY 4X4 FOR TATA,REGULATOR ENGINE STARTER 4ST RELAY FOR TATA, | 17588.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Modern Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOOR REGULATOR ASSY LH FOR ALS,CABLE ASSY 4X4 FOR TATA,REGULATOR ENGINE STARTER 4ST RELAY FOR TATA, | 19406.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DOOR REGULATOR ASSY LH FOR ALS,CABLE ASSY 4X4 FOR TATA,REGULATOR ENGINE STARTER 4ST RELAY FOR TATA, | 19700.00 | L3 |