Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Painting Of Lpg Storage Bullets And Lpg Yard Area Pipe Lines Of Sstp
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4138109
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 21:54
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1035 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R.KALIDOSS CONTRACTS

Contract Value

58800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sagunlal Sidar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KVB CONTRACTORS 06-11-2023 13:32:19 MSE Qualified
2 R.KALIDOSS CONTRACTS 06-11-2023 13:45:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.KALIDOSS CONTRACTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of LPG Storage Bullets And LPG Yard Area Pipe Lines of SSTP 58800.00 L1
2 KVB CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting of LPG Storage Bullets And LPG Yard Area Pipe Lines of SSTP 60000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Painting of LPG Storage Bullets And LPG Yard Area Pipe Lines of SSTP Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 58800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise