Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Cgi Sheets For Hindustan Copper Limited 🔧 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Cgi Sheets. The Specifications For The Cgi Sheets Are As Follows: 📏 1mm Thick, 3 Meters In Length, And 810mm In Width After Corrugation. 🏷️ Grade "A" With An Isi Mark Indicating Compliance With Indian Standards. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Hindustan Copper Limited. Keywords: Cgi Sheets, Hindustan Copper Limited, Ministry Of Mines, Grade A, Isi Mark, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Cgi Sheet, 1mm Thick 3 M Long, Width 810mm After Corrugation, Grade“ A” With Isi Mark Of Standar
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4968423
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 22:48
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JSK Corporation Private Limited

Contract Value

367960

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balajee Steel Syndicate Make : Reseller Model : HCL CGI Sheet Title : HCL CGI Sheet 27-05-2024 16:04:09 MII Qualified
2 HI-TECH ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : BARBED WIRE TYPE B Title : BARBED WIRE TYPE B 30-05-2024 15:35:54 MII Qualified
3 JSK Corporation Private Limited Make : any reputed Model : any reputed Title : GI Sheet 29-05-2024 14:03:12 MII Qualified
4 MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES Make : SAIL, TATA, JINDAL OR ISPAT Model : CGI sheet, 1mm thick 3M long, width 810mm after co Title : CGI sheet, 1mm thick 3M long, width 810mm after corrugation, grade“ A” with ISI mark of standard qua 26-05-2024 14:52:12 MII Disqualified
5 NEEL KAMAL INDUSTRIES Make : CGI SHEETS 1MM 3000 X 810 Model : CGI SHEETS 1MM 3000MM X 810MM Title : CGI SHEETS 1MM 3000MM X 810MM 27-05-2024 15:20:42 MII Disqualified
6 SHOBHA SALES COMPANY Make : NA Model : CGI sheet, 1mm thick 3M long Title : CGI sheet, 1mm thick 3M long 31-05-2024 14:34:01 MII Disqualified
7 SHREE LAXMI UDYOG Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : CGI sheet, Title : CGI sheet, 31-05-2024 17:20:57 MII Disqualified
8 STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Make : NA Model : CGI sheet, 1mm thick Title : CGI sheet, 1mm thick 30-05-2024 22:15:13 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JSK Corporation Private Limited(MII) Item Categories : CGI sheet, 1mm thick 3M long, width 810mm after corrugation, grade“ A” with ISI mark of standar 367960.00 L1
2 HI-TECH ENGINEERS (MII) Item Categories : CGI sheet, 1mm thick 3M long, width 810mm after corrugation, grade“ A” with ISI mark of standar 379320.00 L2
3 Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) Item Categories : CGI sheet, 1mm thick 3M long, width 810mm after corrugation, grade“ A” with ISI mark of standar 401200.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GI Sheet any reputed any reputed 4000 ₹ 367960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise