Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Cold Rolled & Annealed Sheet Vp 30 Ty 📏 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cold Rolled & Annealed Sheet Vp 30 Ty, Complying With The Specifications 14 1 1369 75/Gost 19904 74 Sheet3.2 (+ / 0.19) X 246(+ 2) Mm. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Certifications And Compliance With The Specified Standards. Keywords: Cold Rolled & Annealed Sheet, Vp 30 Ty, Gost 19904 74, Sheet3.2, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production
Particulars Details
Title
Cold Rolled & Annealed Sheet Vp 30 Ty 14 1 1369 75/Gost 19904 74 Sheet3.2 (+ / 0.19) X 246(+ 2) Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4777543
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 15:12
End Date
Expired 04/04/2024

Expired 885 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Dynamics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JETSYS Model : COLD ROLLED & ANNEALED SHEET VP 30 TY 14-1-1369 75 Title : COLD ROLLED & ANNEALED SHEET VP 30 TY 14-1-1369 75/GOST 19904-74 SHEET3.2 (+ /- 0.19) X 246 04-04-2024 00:31:44 MII Disqualified
2 JINDAL STAINLESS LIMITED Make : Jindal Stainless Limited Model : JSL Title : VP30 3.2mm thick sheet 03-04-2024 13:30:29 MII Qualified
3 MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED Make : MIDHANI Model : Cold rolled and annealed sheet grade: SOFTMAG 78B Title : Cold rolled and annealed sheet grade: SOFTMAG 78B 27-03-2024 14:49:48 MII Qualified
4 STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED Make : Star Wire Model : SWIL-VP30STEELSHEET Title : Steel Sheet Grade VP 30 03-04-2024 16:35:48 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise