Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap For Acr (Up To Opn 110) To Drg. No. 20 04 22 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4270621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 21:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARITA FORGINGS LIMITED | Make : SF Model : 20-04-22-4 Title : CAP OF ACR TO. DRG. 20.04. 22.4 OPN 110 | 08-12-2023 12:28:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SIVA SANKAR INDUSTRIES | Make : CAP FOR ACR (UP TO OPN 110) to Drg. No. 20-04-22-4 Model : ACR Title : ACR CAP | 08-12-2023 17:54:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARITA FORGINGS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP FOR ACR (UP TO OPN 110) to Drg. No. 20-04-22-4 | 1680292.37 | L1 |
| 2 | SIVA SANKAR INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAP FOR ACR (UP TO OPN 110) to Drg. No. 20-04-22-4 | 3898409.32 | L2 |