Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acrylic Sheet 8 Ft X 4 Ft X 4mm Of Make Supreme Or Jsw Or Equivalent,Paint Black Of 4 Ltr Pack Make
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION | - | 06-03-2024 16:18:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHYAM TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 14:13:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STERLING SUPPLIER | - | 05-03-2024 16:43:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHAL ENTERPRISE | - | 12-03-2024 14:30:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acrylic sheet 8 ft x 4 ft x 4mm of Make Supreme or JSW or equivalent,Paint Black of 4 Ltr pack Make | 252210.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHYAM TRADERS | Item Categories : Acrylic sheet 8 ft x 4 ft x 4mm of Make Supreme or JSW or equivalent,Paint Black of 4 Ltr pack Make | 283885.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Acrylic sheet 8 ft x 4 ft x 4mm of Make Supreme or JSW or equivalent,Paint Black of 4 Ltr pack Make | 290670.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STERLING SUPPLIER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acrylic sheet 8 ft x 4 ft x 4mm of Make Supreme or JSW or equivalent,Paint Black of 4 Ltr pack Make | 295950.00 | L4 |