Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 75 Gsm,Paper Fs 75 Gsm,Bond Paper,Bidding Clip 19mm,Note Book 150 Page,U Clip,Sticky Pad,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3937962 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 14:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K ENTERPRISE | - | 17-09-2023 18:44:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | amit stationery | - | 17-09-2023 11:49:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 16:54:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S A.A TRADERS | - | 17-09-2023 14:13:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE | - | 17-09-2023 19:11:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S J.J. ENTERPRISE | - | 17-09-2023 20:54:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S S D TRADERS | - | 17-09-2023 18:58:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Mahi enterprise | - | 20-09-2023 16:09:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 21-09-2023 00:23:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J B ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 75 GSM,Paper FS 75 GSM,Bond Paper,Bidding Clip 19mm,Note book 150 Page,U Clip,Sticky Pad,T | 124880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S D TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 75 GSM,Paper FS 75 GSM,Bond Paper,Bidding Clip 19mm,Note book 150 Page,U Clip,Sticky Pad,T | 147700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.J. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4 75 GSM,Paper FS 75 GSM,Bond Paper,Bidding Clip 19mm,Note book 150 Page,U Clip,Sticky Pad,T | 191660.00 | L3 |