Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M14 Bolt For Tata 2.5 Ton,M12 Bolt For Tata 2.5 Ton,M10 Bolt For Tata 2.5 Ton,M10 Stud For Tata 2.5
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4449054
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 00:57
End Date
Expired 17/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Gupta Enterprises - 11-01-2024 18:38:04 MSE Qualified
2 Hind Automotives - 12-01-2024 14:42:00 MSE Qualified
3 VV ENTERPRISES - 11-01-2024 18:22:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Hind Automotives( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M14 BOLT FOR TATA 2.5 TON,M12 BOLT FOR TATA 2.5 TON,M10 BOLT FOR TATA 2.5 TON,M10 STUD FOR TATA 2.5 25472.00 L1
2 VV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M14 BOLT FOR TATA 2.5 TON,M12 BOLT FOR TATA 2.5 TON,M10 BOLT FOR TATA 2.5 TON,M10 STUD FOR TATA 2.5 32095.00 L2
3 Gupta Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M14 BOLT FOR TATA 2.5 TON,M12 BOLT FOR TATA 2.5 TON,M10 BOLT FOR TATA 2.5 TON,M10 STUD FOR TATA 2.5 37932.00 L3