Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
N4210 P009445 Extinguisher Fire Co2, 2 Kg (Squeeze Grip Type) (23 Bqbc022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4267370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 11, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D Industries | Make : AD Model : ADEFCO2(SGT) 2 Title : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) | 29-12-2023 16:51:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A N EXFLAME FIRE PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXFLAME Model : CO2/SP/2KG Title : CO2/SP/2KG | 01-01-2024 14:44:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHOKA HIGHTEC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASHOKA HIGHTEC Model : EXT FIRE CO2 WATER TYPE 9 LTR Title : EXT FIRE CO2 WATER TYPE 9 LTR | 30-12-2023 16:25:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | East West Engineering Company | Make : DEFLAME Model : DFEFCO2(SGT) 2 Title : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) | 29-12-2023 16:50:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FIGHTEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fightex Model : FX/CD/W/02 Title : FIGHTEX FIRE EXTINGUISHER CO2 WHEEL TYPE 2KG | 01-01-2024 13:29:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FIRE CHEM Model : FC Title : N4210-P009445 EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) | 01-01-2024 13:17:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GUNNEBO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : minimax Model : Minimax CO2 2Kg IS: 15683 Fire Extinguisher Title : Minimax CO2 2Kg IS: 15683 Fire Extinguisher | 08-01-2024 14:32:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | HITESH INDUSTRIES | Make : FIRESSQ Model : HI/NAVY/EXT/N4210-P009445 Title : Extinguisher Fire CO2, 02Kg Capacity (Squeeze Grip Type) | 31-12-2023 17:13:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD | Make : IFP FIRECHEK Model : C4- SM Title : CO2 Type Fire Extinguisher (capacity 4.5 kgs) | 01-01-2024 13:24:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | KANEX FIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : KANEX Model : KFCSQZRQ-2 Title : KANEX CO2 2kg Squeeze grip type FE | 10-01-2024 15:11:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | KRUNAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : FIRETEKS Model : N4210-P009445 EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG (SQUEEZE Title : N4210-P009445 EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) | 29-12-2023 14:47:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | KS FIRE & CHEMICALS COMPANY | Make : UNBRAND Model : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2KG Title : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2KG | 05-01-2024 15:58:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : K7 4210-000159 Title : CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER CAPACITY 2 KG SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE | 29-12-2023 15:10:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Padma Industries | Make : Fire Quit Model : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) Title : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) | 30-12-2023 18:06:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFE PRO Model : SPF-2 KG CO2 Title : SPF-2 KG CO2 | 01-01-2024 14:24:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | Make : SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY Model : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) Title : N4210-P009445 EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) (23BQBC022) | 01-01-2024 14:51:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SPRUCE ENGG CO | Make : RESELLER Model : ANY BRAND Title : EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) | 30-12-2023 18:49:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 18 | SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS | Make : Supremex Model : SE-CO2-2 Title : FIRE EXTINGUISHER 2 KG CO2 SQUEEZ GRIP | 30-12-2023 15:56:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIFEGUARD/UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD. Model : 2 KG CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : 2 KG CO2 TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER | 30-12-2023 16:05:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | VINTEX FIRE PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINTEX Model : VFP CO2 2 Title : CO2 Squeeze Grip Type Fire Extinguisher 2 Kg Capacity | 30-12-2023 18:52:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Atasee Model : Atasee EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG Title : N4210-P009445 EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2, 2 KG (SQUEEZE GRIP TYPE) (23BQBC022) | 31-12-2023 21:33:49 | MII | Disqualified |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreN4210-p009445 extinghuisher fire co2, 2 kg (squeeze grip type),n4210-p009417 10 kg dcp extinguisher
Read more
N4210-p009445 extinghuisher fire co2, 2 kg (squeeze grip type),n4210-p009417 10 kg dcp extinguisher
Read more
Extinguisher fire co2, 2 kg(squeeze grip type) , n4210-p009445,10 kg dcp extinguisher (abc type) ,
Read more
4074123537 - 5 kg, fire extinguisher, co2, (squeeze grip type),4074123546 - afff foam extinguisher
Read more
of your Industry type