Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotary Vacuum Evaporator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4411139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 29, 2023 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
698247
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chinmay Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : FOUR E's Scientific Co., Ltd. Model : RV131 Title : Rotary Evaporator | 17-01-2024 17:19:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-RE-5 Title : ROTARY VACUUM EVAPORATORS | 18-01-2024 15:06:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Heidolph Model : Hei- VAP Core HL/ G3 Title : Rotary Evaporator | 12-01-2024 18:00:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S DAS TRADESRS | Make : DLAB SCIENTIFIC Model : RE100-Pro & Vaccum pump, Controller, Chiller Title : RE100-Pro Digital Rotary Evaporator | 19-01-2024 00:45:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INKARP INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ROTARY VACUUM EVAPORATOR | 698247.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotary Evaporator | Heidolph | Hei- VAP Core HL/ G3 | 1 | ₹ 698247.000 |