Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Protaper File 21mm,Hand Protaper File 25mm,Polishing Cup Rubber For Rahp,Rexidine Mforte Gel,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3583012 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 26-06-2023 15:45:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS | - | 26-06-2023 17:31:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 26-06-2023 17:44:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Karan Enterprises | - | 27-06-2023 12:14:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEDI PARK | - | 26-06-2023 17:59:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Metro Dental And Surgicals | - | 24-06-2023 19:21:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R S M INTERNATIONAL | - | 26-06-2023 17:43:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS | - | 26-06-2023 17:26:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VS ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 16:49:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metro Dental And Surgicals(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand protaper file 21mm,hand protaper file 25mm,polishing cup rubber for RAHP,rexidine mforte gel,s | 49564.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand protaper file 21mm,hand protaper file 25mm,polishing cup rubber for RAHP,rexidine mforte gel,s | 67060.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAEF TRADING SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand protaper file 21mm,hand protaper file 25mm,polishing cup rubber for RAHP,rexidine mforte gel,s | 67760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R S M INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand protaper file 21mm,hand protaper file 25mm,polishing cup rubber for RAHP,rexidine mforte gel,s | 71860.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand protaper file 21mm,hand protaper file 25mm,polishing cup rubber for RAHP,rexidine mforte gel,s | 72030.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BENSONS SURGICO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand protaper file 21mm,hand protaper file 25mm,polishing cup rubber for RAHP,rexidine mforte gel,s | 78881.28 | L6 |
| 7 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand protaper file 21mm,hand protaper file 25mm,polishing cup rubber for RAHP,rexidine mforte gel,s | 81738.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MEDI PARK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand protaper file 21mm,hand protaper file 25mm,polishing cup rubber for RAHP,rexidine mforte gel,s | 81960.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Karan Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : hand protaper file 21mm,hand protaper file 25mm,polishing cup rubber for RAHP,rexidine mforte gel,s | 83718.00 | L9 |