Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Batten,Led Batten,Led Surface Ceiling Light As Per Is 10322,Led Batten,Led Luminaire (Recessed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4617595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE ENTERPRISES | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ LED BATTEN 5 W COMPLETE SET | 28-02-2024 01:20:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCEL ENTERPRISES | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ LED BATTEN 5 W COMPLETE SET | 28-02-2024 00:49:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Gyan eMarketing | Make : BAJAJ Model : BAJAJ LED BATTEN 5 W COMPLETE SET | 28-02-2024 02:01:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIANCE ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten,LED Surface Ceiling Light as per IS 10322,LED Batten,LED Luminaire (Recessed | 711220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXCEL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten,LED Surface Ceiling Light as per IS 10322,LED Batten,LED Luminaire (Recessed | 935910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gyan eMarketing (MII) | Item Categories : LED Batten,LED Batten,LED Surface Ceiling Light as per IS 10322,LED Batten,LED Luminaire (Recessed | 970370.00 | L3 |