Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Resin Cast Current Transformer 600/1 1 1 A,Resin Cast Current Transformer 500/1 A,33 Kv Voltage Det
Description
Organisation Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA)
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4437040
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 23:34
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELECTRICAL CONTROLS & SYSTEMS

Contract Value

485806

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Manjunath M
Ministry: Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department: Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation: Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTRICAL CONTROLS & SYSTEMS Make : ECS Model : RCT33D05 Title : CURRENT TRANSFORMER 06-01-2024 12:39:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 Power System Control Make : Current Transformer Model : PSC-11KVCT-B0113 Title : Epoxy Resin Cast, Ring Type Current Transformer 06-01-2024 15:14:33 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ELECTRICAL CONTROLS & SYSTEMS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RESIN CAST CURRENT TRANSFORMER 600/1-1-1 A,RESIN CAST CURRENT TRANSFORMER 500/1 A,33 KV VOLTAGE DET 485806.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CURRENT TRANSFORMER ECS RCT33D05 10 ₹ 436600.000
CURRENT TRANSFORMER ECS RCT33E02 2 ₹ 43306.000
33KV Voltage detecting insulator ECS VDI33D 2 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise