Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Geometry Box,Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Pencil,Eraser Standard Size,Sharpner Standard Size,Long N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3583910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI AASHAPURA SALES CORPORATION
Contract Value
350912
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vasana Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (nvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK SALES CORPORATION | - | 25-06-2023 19:01:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 27-06-2023 09:26:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHAKAMBARY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 27-06-2023 10:22:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI AASHAPURA SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-06-2023 10:05:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHARPNER STANDARD SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 28.000 |
| GUM BOTEL | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| GEOMETRY BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| GEOGRAPHY PRACTICAL FILE COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 960.000 |
| FEVICOL | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 550.000 |
| LONG NOTE BOOK 180 PAGES | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 168750.000 |
| ALL PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 420.000 |
| BALL PEN- BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 400.000 |
| RULED REGISTER 96 PAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4704.000 |
| STAPLES PIN NO. 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Practical Note book Page 180 | NA | BOQ Item | 530 | ₹ 39220.000 |
| PAPER REAM A-3 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| BALL PEN- RED | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 200.000 |
| RULED REGISTER 192 PAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7680.000 |
| STAPLES PIN 24BY6 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| DRAWING BOOK 36 PAGES | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 15900.000 |
| PAPER REAM A-4 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| PENCIL | NA | BOQ Item | 540 | ₹ 1890.000 |
| STAMP PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 400.000 |
| PERMANENT MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 120.000 |