Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: High Pressure Flexible Hoses 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Pressure Flexible Hoses (Hp Flexible Hoses) And Their Variants. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Standards And Quality Requirements. Keywords: High Pressure Flexible Hose, Procurement, H.P. Hose, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Public Enterprises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Flexible Hose Var 02 W98413900875," High Pressure Hose Variant 08 W96413903724",H. P.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4827449 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 31, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OJASYNC PRIVATE LIMITEDUM HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OJASYNC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OJASYNC Model : OJASYNC_HOSE Title : OJASYNC_ HOSE | 05-04-2024 11:44:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ORIENTAL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TANGEE Model : SP-W98413900875 Title : W98413900875 - High Pressure Hose Var. 02 Spec. TG60552 Rev. 06, L= 350 mm, OEW Drg. # J/2381A. 06 | 13-04-2024 09:29:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | UM HIGH PRESSURE HYDRAULICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Parker Model : 528N Title : Non Conductive Hydraulic Hose | 12-04-2024 17:21:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OJASYNC_ HOSE | OJASYNC | OJASYNC_HOSE | 4 | ₹ 21200.000 |
| Non Conductive Hydraulic Hose | Parker | 528N | 5 | ₹ 8740.000 |
| Non Conductive Hydraulic Hose | Parker | 528N | 1 | ₹ 1748.000 |
| Non Conductive Hydraulic Hose | Parker | 528N | 4 | ₹ 6992.000 |
| Non Conductive Hydraulic Hose | Parker | 528N | 8 | ₹ 13984.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreHigh pressure flexible hose var-02-w98413900875," high pressure hose variant 08-w96413903724",h. p.
Read more
High pressure flexible hose var 02 w98413900875,high pressure hose variant 08 w96413903724,high pre
Read more
" high pressure hose variant 08 - w96413903724"," high pressure hose variant 09 - w96413903732"," h
Read more
" high pressure hose variant 08-w96413903724"," high pressure hose variant 09-w96413903732"
Read more
" high pressure hose variant 08-w96413903724"," high pressure hose variant 09-w96413903732"
Read more
High pressure hose variant 08 w96413903724,high pressure hose variant 09 w96413903732,high pressure
Read more
of your Industry type