Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Bracket And Hinge Pin Supplies 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bracket (Hy 506.17) As Per Drg, Along With Materials As Per Specification Aa10119/15, And Hinge Pin (Hy). 🗓️ Deadline: May 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Material Compliance, And Cost Effective Pricing. Keywords: Bracket, Hinge Pin, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Drg, Specification, Aa10119/15, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bracket (Hy 506.17) As Per Drg. 3 65 160 00013/02 With Matl. As Per Specn. Aa10119/15,Hinge Pin (Hy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4916097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS
Contract Value
8850
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN FABRICATORS & ENGINERS | Make : MFE Model : MFE Title : BRACKET (HY-506.17) | 07-05-2024 09:59:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : BRACKET (HY-506.17) AS PER DRG. 3-65-160-00013/02 WITH MATL. AS PER SPECN. AA10119/15 | 11-05-2024 15:47:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRACKET (HY-506.17) | MFE | MFE | 1 | ₹ 1990.000 |
| CLUTCH SHIFTING LEVER (HY-502.14) | MFE | MFE | 1 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| HINGE PIN (HY-506.20) | MFE | MFE | 4 | ₹ 1960.000 |