Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Mast Lighting Octagonal Pole 10 Mtr As Per Estimate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685912 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVSHAKTI ASSOCIATE
Contract Value
1535400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajeet Kumar Yadav
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT KUMAR & BROTHERS | Make : HALONIX Model : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Pole 10 Mtr Title : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Pole 10 Mtr as per Estimate | 11-03-2024 07:44:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVSHAKTI ASSOCIATE | Make : HAVELLS Model : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Pole Title : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Pole 10 Mtr as per Estimate | 11-03-2024 10:06:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | STANDARD BUSINESS | Make : HALONIX Model : HIGH MAST LIGHTING POLE 10 MTR Title : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Pole 10 Mtr as per Estimate | 11-03-2024 00:17:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVSHAKTI ASSOCIATE | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Pole 10 Mtr as per Estimate | 1535400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STANDARD BUSINESS | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Pole 10 Mtr as per Estimate | 1536000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANANT KUMAR & BROTHERS | Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Pole 10 Mtr as per Estimate | 1536300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Mast Lighting Octagonal Pole 10 Mtr as per Estimate | HAVELLS | High Mast Lighting Octagonal Pole | 6 | ₹ 1535400.000 |