Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Three Phase Transformer, Shell Type Oil Cooled With Delta/Star 3 Kva
Description
Organisation Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3968230
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 23:35
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1039 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AJS TRADING CO

Contract Value

2310000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Digantkumar Vithaldas Mehta
Department: Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation: Directorate Of Employment & Training

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJS TRADING CO Make : AASHVI Model : TF-3 Title : THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER, SHELL TYPE OIL COOLED WITH DELTA/STAR 3 KVA 29-10-2023 13:56:49 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 Giri trading Make : GIRI TRADING Model : GT-PT-3KVA Title : THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER, SHELL TYPE OIL COOLED WITH DELTA/STAR 3 KVA 30-10-2023 13:18:48 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
3 HERTEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Hertel Make Model : Hertel Make Transformer with Panel Title : TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION AS PER NSQF SYLLABUS Three phase transformer, shell type oil cooled with Del 25-10-2023 15:26:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 Power System Control Make : Potential Transformer Model : PSC-11KVPT-B049 Title : 11kV Three Phase Potential Transformer 21-10-2023 15:29:27 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
5 PREMIER ENTERPRISE Make : PREMIER Model : TRANSFORMER 3 KVA Title : THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER SHELL TYPE OIL COOLED WITH DELTA/STA 3 KVA 30-10-2023 16:32:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
6 TECH TRACK Make : TECH TRACK Model : TT/TPH-42 Title : THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER, SHELL TYPE OIL COOLED WITH DELTA/STAR 3 KVA, 415/240V, 50 HZ 30-10-2023 15:53:43 Vendor Assessed MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
THREE PHASE TRANSFORMER, SHELL TYPE OIL COOLED WITH DELTA/STAR 3 KVA AASHVI TF-3 110 ₹ 2310000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise