Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Z9/Misc 4575 405 801 09 Battery 12 V 100 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3430705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 10, 2023 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY SALES CORPORATION | Make : STOREX Model : Z9/MISC 4575-405801-09 BTY 12V 100AH Title : Z9/MISC 4575-405801-09 BTY 12V 100AH | 18-06-2023 18:45:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GARG ENTERPRISES | Make : okaya Model : OKAYA OB 100 12 Title : OKAYA OB 100 12 | 21-06-2023 20:41:02 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | GURU TEG BAHADUR ENTERPRISES | Make : STOREX Model : Z9/MISC 4575-405801-09 BATTERYY 12V 100AH Title : Z9/MISC 4575-405801-09 BATTERY 12V 100AH | 20-06-2023 13:32:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : NXT + 100-12 Title : 12V x 100Ah SMF VRLA Battery | 13-06-2023 15:58:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : NA Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 21-06-2023 19:19:06 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | URBAN INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : 44524486-sn7: Exide 100 Ah Smf Battery Title : 44524486-sn7: Exide 100 Ah Smf Battery | 21-06-2023 22:36:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | ZUNAX ENERGY PRODUCTS LLP | Make : Massimo Model : 12V 100 AH Title : 12 V 100 AH VRLA Batteries (Sealed Maintenance Free) | 22-06-2023 08:03:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |