Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Tpi Unc Thread Tol. Class 2 A,Hex Hd Cap Screw,Screw Hex Am12 X45
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4142290 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 16:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
11115.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : President Engineering Works Model : PEW Title : 1" (8 TPI UNC THREAD TOL. CLASS 2A) HEX SCREW 2.5" LONG WITH PROPERTIES EQUIVALENT TO IS: 1364 CL. 8. | 30-10-2023 17:57:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRESIDENT ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : 8 TPI UNC THREAD TOL. CLASS 2A,HEX HD CAP SCREW,SCREW HEX AM12X45 | 9420.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1" (8 TPI UNC THREAD TOL. CLASS 2A) HEX SCREW 2.5" LONG WITH PROPERTIES EQUIVALENT TO IS: 1364 CL. 8. | President Engineering Works | PEW | 18 | ₹ 7221.600 |
| 1/2" HEX HD CAP SCREW 2" LG AS PER BS: 2470 CLASS 10.9 | President Engineering Works | PEW | 6 | ₹ 2407.200 |
| SCREW HEX AM12X45 - 8.8 -- AS PER SPECN. AA7121123 REV. 08 | President Engineering Works | PEW | 18 | ₹ 1486.800 |