Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Red Chili Powder,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Clove,Kasturi Methi,Fen
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4617227
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 19:38
End Date
Expired 21/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J.L. SONS - 18-02-2024 20:57:21 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S JAINCO - 21-02-2024 12:27:06 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S SHEETAL'S - 14-02-2024 21:49:02 N/A Qualified
4 SANJAY SHARMA VIKASH SHARMA - 15-02-2024 10:37:32 N/A Qualified
5 SHREE SHYAM - 15-02-2024 20:32:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHEETAL'S Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Red Chili Powder,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Clove,Kasturi Methi,Fen 87648.00 L1
2 SANJAY SHARMA VIKASH SHARMA Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Red Chili Powder,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Clove,Kasturi Methi,Fen 114300.00 L2
3 SHREE SHYAM Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Red Chili Powder,Cumin Seeds,Mustard Seeds,Clove,Kasturi Methi,Fen 140850.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise