Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive And Mechanical Components For Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Automotive And Mechanical Components For Defence Applications. 🏋️‍♂️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 6:00 Pm Components Required Include Carburetor Assembly, Recoil Kick Starter, Electronic Control Module (Ecm), Coil Ignition, Clutch Plate, Clutch Cover, Door Lock For Right Hand Low (Rhl) Models, And Service Valves. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Carburetor Assembly, Recoil Kick Starter, Ecm, Coil Ignition, Clutch Plate, Clutch Cover, Door Lock, Service Valves, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Carburater Assy,Rechat Kick Starter,Ecm,Coil Ignition,Clutch Plate,Clutch Cover,Door Lock Rlh,Servi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4997567
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 31, 2024 23:10
End Date
Expired 21/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE - 17-06-2024 08:02:36 MSE Qualified
2 Moni Enterprises - 17-06-2024 08:16:57 MSE Qualified
3 Universal Traders - 17-06-2024 08:09:34 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARBURATER ASSY,RECHAT KICK STARTER,ECM,COIL IGNITION,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH COVER,DOOR LOCK RLH,SERVI 113979.00 L1
2 Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARBURATER ASSY,RECHAT KICK STARTER,ECM,COIL IGNITION,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH COVER,DOOR LOCK RLH,SERVI 115579.00 L2
3 Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARBURATER ASSY,RECHAT KICK STARTER,ECM,COIL IGNITION,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH COVER,DOOR LOCK RLH,SERVI 117288.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise