Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Lathe Machine; Lathe Machine; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3703249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEBNATH ENGINEERING WORKS | 21-07-2023 21:16:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JYOTI ENTERPRISE | 21-07-2023 21:42:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LPD AUTOMOBILE | 21-07-2023 21:33:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RAINBOW INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | 18-07-2023 09:22:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEBNATH ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - LATHE MACHINE; LATHE MACHINE; Yes; Buyer Premises | 23500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LPD AUTOMOBILE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - LATHE MACHINE; LATHE MACHINE; Yes; Buyer Premises | 24200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JYOTI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - LATHE MACHINE; LATHE MACHINE; Yes; Buyer Premises | 27800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAINBOW INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - LATHE MACHINE; LATHE MACHINE; Yes; Buyer Premises | 354000.00 | L4 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreDevelopment of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Development of park at kasal shetty park (continued work) and repair work at ganji veerappa swimming pool premises under the circumstances of davangere city corporation.
Read moreConstruction of physical handicapped bhawan in kanagondanahalli gram panchayat premises of davangere taluk (continue work)
Construction of physical handicapped bhawan in kanagondanahalli gram panchayat premises of davangere taluk (continue work)
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreAnnual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreProviding staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Providing staff service on outsource basis to taluk panchayath mulki
Read moreProcurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Procurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Read moreRepair of govt. pu girls college high school section in shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Repair of govt. pu girls college high school section in shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreRepair of room in main govt. urdu h p school at shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Repair of room in main govt. urdu h p school at shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Read moreof your Industry type