Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Centre Table For Tech Class Room,Red Cushion Chair For Tech Class Room,Plastic Chair Supreme Tech C
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3965942
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 15, 2023 18:37
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1076 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI INTERNATIONAL - 25-09-2023 11:06:12 N/A Disqualified
2 H. P. ENTERPRISE - 28-09-2023 21:59:36 MSE Qualified
3 K M AGENCY - 28-09-2023 22:15:08 MSE Qualified
4 M.M.ASSOCIATES - 28-09-2023 22:14:25 MSE Qualified
5 M/S JAINCO - 25-09-2023 13:12:06 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES - 28-09-2023 22:01:59 MSE Qualified
7 N. P. ENTERPRISE - 28-09-2023 22:08:36 MSE Qualified
8 VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION - 25-09-2023 13:38:31 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 H. P. ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CENTRE TABLE FOR TECH CLASS ROOM,RED CUSHION CHAIR FOR TECH CLASS ROOM,PLASTIC CHAIR SUPREME TECH C 149400.00 L1
2 M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CENTRE TABLE FOR TECH CLASS ROOM,RED CUSHION CHAIR FOR TECH CLASS ROOM,PLASTIC CHAIR SUPREME TECH C 154500.00 L2
3 N. P. ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CENTRE TABLE FOR TECH CLASS ROOM,RED CUSHION CHAIR FOR TECH CLASS ROOM,PLASTIC CHAIR SUPREME TECH C 157000.00 L3
4 M.M.ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : CENTRE TABLE FOR TECH CLASS ROOM,RED CUSHION CHAIR FOR TECH CLASS ROOM,PLASTIC CHAIR SUPREME TECH C 160770.00 L4
5 K M AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CENTRE TABLE FOR TECH CLASS ROOM,RED CUSHION CHAIR FOR TECH CLASS ROOM,PLASTIC CHAIR SUPREME TECH C 163800.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise