Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Tender Notice: Conversion Of Gi Charpoy Nylon Newar To Gi Charpoy Plywood Top And Repair To Wooden Furniture 🛋️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Has Issued A Tender Notice For The Conversion Of Gi Charpoy Nylon Newar To Gi Charpoy Plywood Top And The Repair Of Wooden Furniture At Ge Samba. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 500 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 50,000 Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Timelines For The Completion Of The Project. The Work Will Be Carried Out At Military Station Samba. Keywords: Tender, Ge Samba, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Gi Charpoy, Plywood Top, Wooden Furniture Repair, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge/Smb/T 19/2024 25/E8 Conversion Of Gi Charpoy Nylon Newar To Gi Charpoy Plywood Top And Repair To Wooden Furniture Under Ge Samba At Mil Stn Samba
|
| Description |
Conversion Of Gi Charpoy Nylon Newar To Gi Charpoy Plywood Top And Repair To Wooden Furniture Under Ge Samba At Mil Stn Samba
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_661309_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/SMB/T-19/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE SAMBA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=758134 |
| Start Date | October 18, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreGe/smb/t-31/2025-26 conversion of gi charpoy nylon newar to charpoy gi plywood top and maint of various furniture under ge samba
Conversion of gi charpoy nylon newar to charpoy gi plywood top and maint of various furniture under ge samba
Read moreConversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to gi with plywood top under ge (north) mamun
Conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to gi with plywood top under ge (north) mamun
Read moreConversion of charpoy gi pipe with nylon newar into plywood top under ge (west) jabalpur
Conversion of charpoy gi pipe with nylon newar into plywood top under ge (west) jabalpur
Read moreSpl repair renewal conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to charpoy gi with plywood top under ge n mamun
Spl repair renewal conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to charpoy gi with plywood top under ge n mamun
Read moreSpecial repair for conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar into charpoy gi pipe plywood top under ge clement town, dehradun.
Special repair for conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar into charpoy gi pipe plywood top under ge clement town, dehradun.
Read moreSpecial repair/conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to gi with plywood top under ge (north) mamun
Special repair/conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to gi with plywood top under ge (north) mamun
Read moreSpecial repair/conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to gi with plywood top under ge (north) mamun
Special repair/conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to gi with plywood top under ge (north) mamun
Read moreSpl repair conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to gi with plywood top under ge n mamun
Spl repair conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar to gi with plywood top under ge n mamun
Read moreSpecial repair for conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon newar in to charpoy gi pipe plywood top under ge clement town dehradun
Special repair for conversion of charpoy gi pipe nylon
 newar in to charpoy gi pipe plywood top under ge clement
 town dehradun
Read moreof your Industry type